Rambo 2016 (Wagga Round Results)

wholesale nfl jerseys from china
Cheap Jerseys china

Male Pairs Results
Place Rider/Team Laps Race Time
1 Link n RJ 8 03:18:31
58 Robert Johnson 00:25:31 00:25:39 00:25:39 00:25:00
34 Lincoln Gill 00:23:47 00:23:53 00:24:44 00:24:18
2 McGregor 8 03:19:48
603 James McCallum 00:25:45 00:25:39 00:25:24 00:25:46
80 Nathan Gregor 00:24:03 00:24:25 00:24:35 00:24:11
3 Team Tumut 7 03:03:06
715 Jimmy Goode 00:25:26 00:24:39 00:28:28 00:25:47
723 Graeme Martin 00:25:56 00:26:30 00:26:20
4 The Zang-ers 7 03:19:28
24 Rob Boetto 00:28:44 00:27:20 00:27:23 00:27:49
25 James Boetto 00:30:21 00:29:11 00:28:40
5 Team 7 03:23:17
90 Samuel McEnally 00:24:51
91 David McEnally 00:36:10 00:24:56 00:25:46 00:37:04 00:25:04 00:29:26
6 Rent A Crowd 7 03:27:45
14 Steven Mulrooney 00:32:26 00:30:27 00:31:31 00:32:40
15 Grant Quintal 00:26:49 00:26:37 00:27:15
7 Duffy 6 02:57:32
87 Wayne Duffy 00:29:23 00:28:17 00:29:08
86 Conrad Dare-Edwards 00:29:31 00:30:06 00:31:07
8 Over & Under 6 02:59:08
38 Tim Leske 00:28:33 00:29:06 00:27:53
37 Iain Hume 00:29:34 00:29:57 00:34:05
9 Unknown One 6 03:05:35
611 Unknown Five 00:31:12 00:29:22 00:29:36
610 Unknown Seven 00:31:23 00:31:21 00:32:41
Solo Female Results
Place Rider/Team Laps Race Time
1 60 Justine Reynolds 6 02:58:46
00:28:00 00:28:01 00:28:32 00:29:56 00:30:31 00:33:46
2 209 Kylie King 6 03:07:11
00:32:11 00:31:30 00:31:40 00:30:24 00:30:56 00:30:30
3 740 Ebony Tanzen 6 03:19:12
00:30:25 00:32:29 00:31:58 00:35:28 00:34:22 00:34:30
4 84 Mattilda Terry 3 01:55:16
00:35:41 00:35:49 00:43:46
5 88 Lisa Hawkins 3 02:12:12
00:40:53 00:41:56 00:49:23
6 42 Maisie Reid 3 02:38:38
02:12:08 00:13:28 00:13:02
Solo Male Results
Place Rider/Team Laps Race Time
1 75 Daniel Beresford 9 03:14:34
00:21:10 00:20:54 00:21:14 00:21:32 00:21:46 00:22:08 00:22:02 00:21:46 00:22:02
2 789 Shane Roberts 8 03:04:58
00:21:17 00:21:22 00:21:56 00:22:09 00:21:47 00:23:00 00:31:00 00:22:27
3 Tim Fitzpatrick 8 03:09:12
00:22:30 00:23:45 00:23:03 00:23:35 00:23:35 00:24:29 00:24:34 00:23:41
4 109 Josh Roy 8 03:15:48
00:24:41 00:23:36 00:23:50 00:23:53 00:25:22 00:25:01 00:25:17 00:24:08
5 21 Mat Hamblin 8 03:15:54
00:24:49 00:23:41 00:23:54 00:24:08 00:24:49 00:25:07 00:25:14 00:24:12
6 797 Unknown Two 8 03:27:42
00:25:10 00:24:36 00:25:02 00:24:54 00:25:11 00:25:52 00:27:33 00:29:24
7 106 Shane Flint 7 03:05:10
00:23:34 00:23:53 00:24:30 00:24:07 00:24:22 00:37:33 00:27:11
8 76 Rodney Bell 7 03:10:35
00:25:35 00:24:41 00:25:58 00:30:36 00:27:38 00:27:14 00:28:53
9 62 Biilly Hindmarsh 7 03:11:39
00:23:37 00:24:18 00:25:47 00:28:00 00:29:43 00:30:14 00:30:00
10 3 Rob Saxton 7 03:18:55
00:29:15 00:26:43 00:26:26 00:27:22 00:27:59 00:30:46 00:30:24
11 99 Brody Pattison 7 03:19:31
00:24:42 00:26:54 00:28:28 00:32:22 00:28:29 00:29:20 00:29:16
12 98 Myles Stewart 6 02:50:03
00:24:04 00:25:10 00:25:39 00:29:44 00:31:45 00:33:41
13 2 Nathan Moobs 6 02:51:11
00:29:17 00:26:46 00:26:15 00:27:01 00:31:55 00:29:57
14 97 Mick Campbell 6 02:56:52
00:26:26 00:26:50 00:25:36 00:27:49 00:33:00 00:37:11
15 765 Unknown Four 6 02:58:53
00:29:32 00:28:44 00:27:17 00:27:49 00:27:55 00:37:36
16 602 Unknown Three 6 03:05:21
00:25:59 00:26:21 00:27:38 00:29:10 00:31:30 00:44:43
17 40 Tim Cartmell 6 03:08:00
00:29:42 00:28:09 00:29:00 00:32:01 00:32:29 00:36:39
18 12 josef winkler 6 03:21:07
00:29:10 00:29:25 00:30:06 00:37:50 00:35:31 00:39:05
19 705 Emmett Doggett 6 03:24:58
00:32:57 00:31:29 00:33:41 00:32:55 00:34:14 00:39:42
20 764 Unknown One 5 02:05:53
00:24:48 00:23:46 00:23:52 00:26:17 00:27:10
21 100 Andrew Trellor 5 02:31:14
00:28:41 00:29:20 00:29:01 00:31:46 00:32:26
22 78 Ryan Turner 5 02:54:35
00:29:51 00:35:56 00:32:38 00:35:52 00:40:18
23 83 Steve Bertollo 4 01:55:14
00:25:20 00:25:01 00:27:15 00:37:38
24 746 Daniel Wayenberg 4 02:15:12
00:29:56 00:31:27 00:33:51 00:39:58
25 702 Luke Bowden 4 03:13:38
00:30:09 00:41:26 00:41:23 01:20:40
26 70 Jake Brooker 3 01:20:50
00:25:28 00:26:07 00:29:15
27 79 Kyle Pancer 2 01:00:25
00:29:27 00:30:58
28 732 Trent Parker 1 00:23:21
00:23:21
Junior Male Results
Place Rider/Team Laps Race Time
1 33 Finn Buckley 8 01:04:45
00:07:37 00:07:54 00:07:39 00:07:48 00:07:54 00:08:12 00:08:40 00:09:01
2 503 Riley Corke 8 01:06:27
00:08:28 00:08:14 00:08:10 00:08:10 00:08:19 00:08:28 00:08:20 00:08:18
3 77 Ollie Dans 7 01:01:00
00:08:52 00:08:25 00:08:26 00:08:36 00:08:36 00:08:58 00:09:07
4 719 Max Jensen 7 01:08:25
00:09:33 00:09:16 00:09:07 00:09:58 00:09:40 00:10:13 00:10:38
5 742 Noah Tanzen 7 01:09:30
00:10:01 00:09:19 00:09:58 00:10:12 00:10:17 00:09:47 00:09:56
6 501 Sam Northey 6 01:00:49
00:11:04 00:09:11 00:10:28 00:10:00 00:09:35 00:10:31
7 502 Jett Hargreaves 6 01:06:46
00:10:31 00:09:46 00:11:05 00:11:20 00:12:15 00:11:49
8 5 Zac King 5 01:02:48
00:15:18 00:10:48 00:11:33 00:12:21 00:12:48
9 9 Issac Smith 5 01:03:14
00:11:50 00:12:13 00:12:28 00:13:09 00:13:34
10 8 Mathew Fergusoon 5 01:03:27
00:14:05 00:12:17 00:12:51 00:12:31 00:11:43
11 7 Hamish Pearce 5 01:03:31
00:11:56 00:11:53 00:13:36 00:13:14 00:12:52
12 538 Ronan Simms 4 01:10:12
00:16:52 00:17:21 00:17:46 00:18:13
13 500 Cooper Northey 3 00:28:45
00:09:58 00:08:59 00:09:48
14 89 Will EcEnally 3 01:01:40
00:11:03 00:11:26 00:39:11
Sport Male Results
Place Rider/Team Laps Race Time
1 41 Mitch Fury 4 01:34:48
00:23:23 00:23:11 00:23:45 00:24:29
2 741 Joshua Tanzen 4 01:36:24
00:23:29 00:23:11 00:25:07 00:24:37
3 707 Mitchell Ennis 4 01:36:43
00:26:52 00:28:20 00:35:36 00:05:55
4 718 Dan Jensen 4 01:42:34
00:26:04 00:25:15 00:25:12 00:26:03
5 737 Luke Smith 4 01:46:24
00:25:50 00:25:10 00:27:04 00:28:20
6 400 Tony Corke 4 01:46:34
00:26:34 00:26:06 00:26:40 00:27:14
7 704 Michael Debono 4 01:52:07
00:27:53 00:37:24 00:22:58 00:23:52
8 505 Rory Smyth 4 01:59:36
00:27:25 00:30:19 00:30:50 00:31:02
9 10 Samuel Pearsall 4 02:00:09
00:28:43 00:28:55 00:31:19 00:31:12
10 61 John Reid 3 01:18:41
00:23:26 00:23:13 00:32:02
11 50 Mick Cafe 3 01:19:58
00:27:48 00:26:08 00:26:02
12 469 Calvin Combs 3 01:23:47
00:25:54 00:27:38 00:30:15
13 401 Lee Stanton 3 01:30:08
00:29:43 00:30:01 00:30:24
14 36 Ronan Burke 3 01:30:30
00:27:44 00:27:56 00:34:50
15 82 Dean Demarco 3 01:37:04
00:31:38 00:33:09 00:32:17
16 20 Richard Smythe 3 01:38:34
00:37:35 00:29:56 00:31:03
17 81 Brendan Zirrili 3 01:42:08
00:31:44 00:37:06 00:33:18
18 488 Martin Combs 3 01:49:18
00:32:12 00:37:12 00:39:54
Solo Male 40+ Results
Place Rider/Team Laps Race Time
1 29 Tim Shilling 8 03:10:23
00:23:36 00:23:15 00:23:18 00:23:47 00:24:16 00:23:44 00:23:58 00:24:29
2 85 Mark Norden 8 03:10:55
00:23:26 00:23:13 00:23:37 00:23:33 00:24:22 00:23:48 00:24:36 00:24:20
3 205 Chris Doe 8 03:15:20
00:24:47 00:23:34 00:23:49 00:23:52 00:24:26 00:24:49 00:25:40 00:24:23
4 68 Adrian Hamiltion 8 03:16:49
00:23:14 00:23:20 00:25:05 00:24:45 00:23:56 00:24:58 00:25:35 00:25:56
5 65 Geoff Hale 8 03:21:52
00:23:35 00:23:12 00:24:06 00:25:02 00:24:38 00:25:45 00:27:43 00:27:51
6 67 Rob Owers 7 02:54:20
00:24:50 00:24:22 00:25:06 00:25:30 00:24:13 00:24:34 00:25:45
7 30 Robert Housden 7 03:00:34
00:24:55 00:25:02 00:25:12 00:24:40 00:26:10 00:26:32 00:28:03
8 96 Andrew Bruce 7 03:01:10
00:25:29 00:25:39 00:25:48 00:25:40 00:25:36 00:26:31 00:26:27
9 56 Robert Tye 7 03:03:30
00:26:08 00:25:08 00:26:23 00:26:43 00:26:51 00:25:53 00:26:24
10 717 Simon Haworth 7 03:04:16
00:24:45 00:24:48 00:25:04 00:25:09 00:25:29 00:28:32 00:30:29
11 744 Paul Vogelsang 7 03:05:18
00:25:40 00:25:51 00:26:46 00:25:46 00:26:48 00:27:14 00:27:13
12 69 Stephen Watchhorn 7 03:06:18
00:28:20 00:26:26 00:26:35 00:26:06 00:25:55 00:26:24 00:26:32
13 200 Tim Northey 7 03:08:22
00:26:39 00:26:27 00:26:05 00:27:02 00:27:00 00:27:27 00:27:42
14 59 Marcus Smith 7 03:08:47
00:26:12 00:26:05 00:26:28 00:26:56 00:27:24 00:27:52 00:27:50
15 721 Paul Larkin 7 03:09:58
00:26:47 00:26:16 00:26:01 00:27:23 00:27:15 00:28:57 00:27:19
16 714 Justin Godfrey 7 03:11:54
00:28:23 00:25:26 00:25:26 00:27:10 00:27:14 00:28:51 00:29:24
17 728 Steven Monk 7 03:12:24
00:26:02 00:26:24 00:26:00 00:26:45 00:29:12 00:28:42 00:29:19
18 22 andrew bradley 7 03:15:42
00:28:14 00:27:07 00:28:46 00:27:50 00:28:50 00:26:57 00:27:58
19 6 Steve Pearce 7 03:23:02
00:29:32 00:27:45 00:30:53 00:31:18 00:29:35 00:26:57 00:27:02
20 31 David Neil 6 03:09:31
00:29:22 00:27:51 00:35:17 00:30:00 00:34:15 00:32:46
21 17 Greg Hodges 5 02:31:29
00:28:43 00:29:27 00:28:58 00:31:42 00:32:39
22 26 Matthew Hardinge 3 01:42:00
00:34:10 00:32:56 00:34:54
23 110 Michael Loughlin 3 03:00:43
00:26:05 01:14:56 01:19:42
Sport Female Results
Place Rider/Team Laps Race Time
1 743 Abby Vogelsang 4 02:01:29
00:30:06 00:30:16 00:29:09 00:31:58
Female Pairs Results
Place Rider/Team Laps Race Time
1 Morgan St Cycles Tree-huggers 6 03:05:57
19 Fiona Bruce 00:31:40 00:30:49 00:31:26
18 Wendy Hodge 00:30:15 00:30:17 00:31:30
2 Zwei Mause 6 03:21:30
57 Petra Buckley 00:32:59 00:34:11 00:33:29
28 Nicola Wunderlich 00:33:54 00:32:56 00:34:01
3 Ragdolls 6 03:26:07
72 Liz Rankin 00:36:21 00:35:45 00:36:55
74 Jen Moloney 00:31:32 00:32:47 00:32:47
Solo Female 40+ Results
Place Rider/Team Laps Race Time
Junior Female Results
Place Rider/Team Laps Race Time
1 32 Tess Buckley 7 01:09:25
00:09:24 00:09:18 00:09:29 00:09:22 00:09:50 00:10:58 00:11:04
2 71 Rebel Brooker 6 01:04:04
00:10:12 00:09:58 00:10:19 00:11:00 00:10:53 00:11:42
3 729 Abbey Monk 6 01:05:53
00:11:23 00:10:19 00:10:32 00:12:09 00:10:31 00:10:59
4 528 Amy Combs 5 00:56:58
00:11:06 00:10:19 00:10:38 00:12:00 00:12:55
5 4 Kathrine King 3 01:01:26
00:19:42 00:20:59 00:20:45
MixedPairs Results
Place Rider/Team Laps Race Time
1 DJ and Maxi 7 03:01:21
95 Maxine Babinski 00:30:28 00:28:10 00:28:28
768 Damien Sims 00:23:45 00:23:34 00:23:26 00:23:30
2 PD 7 03:02:46
63 Chris Tye 00:25:06 00:25:27 00:26:18 00:25:19
64 Caitylyn McGregor 00:26:40 00:26:38 00:27:18

Wagga Cycling Club would like to ask for the assistance

The Wagga Cycling Club would like to ask for the assistance of the Club members in providing volunteers for our Wagga Classic event on Saturday 2nd July and Saturday 3rd July 2016 as noted below.

Saturday 2nd July – 11am – 4.30pm – marshals required for Wagga CBD criterium course. Duties include monitoring course, assisting parked vehicles off course, ensuring general public do not alter road closures, assisting pedestrians across course when safe, etc.
Sunday 3rd July – 8.30am – midday – lead and follow car drivers required for 100km road race. Starts Gap Road – to Coolamon and return to finish in Harris Road. Drivers will need to supply their own vehicles.

Unfortunately, we are short on the ground because many of our members are competing in the Classic or travelling with junior cyclists to away competitions.

Anyone who is interested in assisting should email Wagga Cycling Club directly at ea@waggacyclingclub.com

RAMBO Series 2016

For those keen to check out some new trails and/or scenic locations, the Riverina Alpine Mountain Bike Open (RAMBO) series of races is a great opportunity to do just that. These are club run races, and with 1.5 and 3hr formats; there is something for everyone.

The six RAMBO races can be entered individually or as a series. Individual entries are $25 per race (see club websites).

Round 1 is at spectacular Mt Beauty this coming Sunday – 8th May. Team Mt Beauty https://tmb.org.au/events/rambo-winter-series/

Round 2 will run Sunday 26th June in Bright on their mix of man and machine made trails – see the Alpine Cycling Club website: wholesale jerseys
Cheap Jerseys china
http://alpinecyclingclub.com.au/rambo/

Round 3 is in Beechworth 3rd July hosted by Wangaratta Cycling Club with support from BCG. http://beechworthchaingang.com/?p=140

Round 4 is at Pomingalarna Park in Wagga Wagga 17th July. http://rambo.mtbwagga.asn.au/

Round 5 is in Beechworth 1st August hosted by Beechworth Chain Gang. http://beechworthchaingang.com/?p=140

The final round is at Nailcan Hill in Albury on 18th September hosted by Albury Wodonga MTB club http://www.alburywodongamtb.org.au/

Daylight Savings Series Round 10

The last of the series. This event will be on the eastern side.

When: Tuesday, 29 March 2016.

Where: Eastern entrance to Pomingalarna.

Parking: In the designated area.

Time: Junior: 6:00pm start, rego from 5:30pm.

           Senior: 6:30pm start, rego from 5:45pm

Course: 2-3km section of trail on the eastern side of Pomingalarna that will be well suited to all levels of riders from beginners and “littlies” to the more experienced rider.

Format: Division system.

Cost: $2 fee for each rider. $20 cost for a day licence if you are not an MTBA member.

Daylight Savings Series Round 9

The second last of the series. It will be the western side again. The final event will be on the eastern/golf course side to even out at 5 events each side.

When: Tuesday, 15 March 2016.

Where: Western entrance to Pomingalarna.

Parking: In the designated area.

Time: Junior: 6:00pm start, rego from 5:30pm.

           Senior: 6:30pm start, rego from 5:45pm

Course: 2-3km section of a modified green loop on the western side of Pomingalarna that will be well suited to all levels of riders from beginners and “littlies” to the more experienced rider.

Format: Division system.

Cost: $2 fee for each rider. $20 cost for a day licence if you are not an MTBA member.

Daylight Savings Series Round 8- Corrected date

When: Tuesday, 1 March 2016.

Where: Western entrance to Pomingalarna.

Parking: In the designated area.

Time: Junior: 6:00pm start, rego from 5:30pm.

           Senior: 6:30pm start, rego from 5:45pm

Course: 2-3km section of a modified green loop on the western side of Pomingalarna that will be well suited to all levels of riders from beginners and “littlies” to the more experienced rider.

Format: Division system.

Cost: $2 fee for each rider. $20 cost for a day licence if you are not an MTBA member.

Daylight Savings Series Round 7

We are back on the green loop. I will most likely modify the course to a 2.4km track and it will be used by both the juniors and seniors.

When: Tuesday, 16 February 2016.

Where: Western entrance to Pomingalarna.

Parking: In the designated area.

Time: Junior: 6:00pm start, rego from 5:30pm.

           Senior: 6:30pm start, rego from 5:45pm

Course: 2-3km section of a modified green loop on the western side of Pomingalarna that will be well suited to all levels of riders from beginners and “littlies” to the more experienced rider.

Format: Division system.

Cost: $2 fee for each rider. $20 cost for a day licence if you are not an MTBA member.

Daylight Savings Series Round 6

***Note***- There has been an event previously advertised  on posters to be on 23 February. This will not be on as it would mean 3 Tuesday’s in a row.

When: Tuesday, 2 February 2016.

Where: Golf course entrance to Pomingalarna.

Parking: In the designated area. Do not park in the golf course carpark as it closes at 7:00pm.

Time: Junior: 6:00pm start, rego from 5:30pm.

           Senior: 6:30pm start, rego from 5:45pm

Course: 2-3km section of track on the eastern side of Pomingalarna that will be well suited to all levels of riders from beginners and “littlies” to the more experienced rider.

Format: Division system.

Cost: $2 fee for each rider. $20 cost for a day licence if you are not an MTBA member.

Daylight Savings Series Round 5

The first event of the year will be a new track (a video will be on facebook in the near future) on the golf course side. If the temperature is 40 or above the event will not be on.

Seniors when you register there will be an extra column for you to put in which division you want to ride.

***Note***- There has been an event previously advertised  on posters to be on 23 February. This will not be on as it would mean 3 Tuesday’s in a row. There will be 6 events to finish the series.

When: Tuesday, 19 January 2016.

Where: Golf course entrance to Pomingalarna.

Parking: In the designated area. Do not park in the golf course carpark as it closes at 7:00pm.

Time: Junior: 6:00pm start, rego from 5:30pm.

           Senior: 6:30pm start, rego from 5:45pm

Course: 2-3km section of track on the eastern side of Pomingalarna that will be well suited to all levels of riders from beginners and “littlies” to the more experienced rider.

Format: Division system.

Cost: $2 fee for each rider. $20 cost for a day licence if you are not an MTBA member.

Daylight Savings Series Round 4

The last event for this year on the same track as the last event. At signup there will be an extra column for you to put down the division you want to ride in.

There will also be a barbeque and drinks for end of year/Christmas.

When: Tuesday, 15 December 2015.

Where: Golf course entrance to Pomingalarna.

Parking: In the designated area. Do not park in the golf course carpark as it closes at 7:00pm.

Time: Junior: 6:00pm start, rego from 5:30pm.

           Senior: 6:30pm start, rego from 5:45pm

Course: 2-3km section of track on the eastern side of Pomingalarna that will be well suited to all levels of riders from beginners and “littlies” to the more experienced rider.

Format: Division system.

Cost: $2 fee for each rider. $20 cost for a day licence if you are not an MTBA member.